Event Type Arts | Toi

june

07may(may 7)10:00 am03jul(jul 3)4:00 pmSea of Positivity – Leah McCann @ Tairāwhiti Museum

26may(may 26)10:00 am24jul(jul 24)4:00 pmLet Me Be Myself -The story of Anne Frank @ Tairāwhiti Museum

01jun10:00 am15jul(jul 15)2:00 pmKapuia mai rā ko te hononga o ngā wai, Te hikapotanga o te ranga i te tira @ Wairoa

03jun(jun 3)6:00 pm30jul(jul 30)3:00 pmPūmanawa @ Hoea! Gallery

13jun(jun 13)7:00 pm18jul(jul 18)9:00 pmHandbuilding with clay with Seymour May

17jun10:00 am17jul4:30 pmHautapu Offerings Exhibition @ He Rau Aroha

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

30jun7:00 pm9:30 pmRescheduledMovie Nobody Has to Know @ The Dome

30jun7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

30jun7:00 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

july

07may(may 7)10:00 am03jul(jul 3)4:00 pmSea of Positivity – Leah McCann @ Tairāwhiti Museum

26may(may 26)10:00 am24jul(jul 24)4:00 pmLet Me Be Myself -The story of Anne Frank @ Tairāwhiti Museum

01jun10:00 am15jul(jul 15)2:00 pmKapuia mai rā ko te hononga o ngā wai, Te hikapotanga o te ranga i te tira @ Wairoa

03jun(jun 3)6:00 pm30jul(jul 30)3:00 pmPūmanawa @ Hoea! Gallery

13jun(jun 13)7:00 pm18jul(jul 18)9:00 pmHandbuilding with clay with Seymour May

17jun10:00 am17jul4:30 pmHautapu Offerings Exhibition @ He Rau Aroha

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

01jul12:30 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

01jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMovie Wheels of Fortune and Fantasy @ The Dome

01jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

01jul7:00 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

02jul9:30 am4:00 pmPainting Workshop by Graeme Nicoll @ Lysnar House

02jul10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

02jul12:30 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

02jul4:00 pm8:30 pmFuture Filmmaker Workshop @ Rāngai Studios

02jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

02jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMovie Diana’s Wedding @ The Dome

03jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

03jul6:00 pm8:30 pmMovie Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom @ The Dome

03jul7:00 pmWinterlude - Sunday Share @ Gizzy Local HQ

06jul6:30 pm9:00 pmMovie Wheels of Fortune and Fantasy @ The Dome

06jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

07jul(jul 7)9:00 am15(jul 15)3:00 pmWaikirikiri Park Mural Project

07jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

07jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMovie Whetū Mārama - Bright Star @ The Dome

08jul5:30 pm8:00 pmOpening of Pick and Mix ALLSORTS @ Tairāwhiti Museum

08jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

08jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMovie Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom @ The Dome

09jul(jul 9)10:00 am04sep(sep 4)4:00 pmPick and Mix ALLSORTS @ Tairāwhiti Museum

09jul10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

09jul(jul 9)11:00 am16(jul 16)1:00 pmNgā Whiti Ātaahua | A Gift of Poetry & Song for Matariki @ the Library

09jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

09jul7:00 pm10:00 pmTararua - Bird Like Men @ Lawson Field Theatre

09jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMovie Whetū Mārama - Bright Star @ The Dome

10jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

10jul6:00 pm8:30 pmMovie Wheels of Fortune and Fantasy @ The Dome

12jul5:30 pm7:00 pmCrowdfunding with Boosted @ Hoea! Gallery

14jul7:00 pmWinterlude - Fancy Draws @ Gizzy Local HQ

16jul10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

17jul9:30 am1:00 pmWinter Arts & Crafts Fair @ Poverty Bay Bowling Club

23jul10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

23jul(jul 23)10:00 am24(jul 24)3:00 pmJan Thompson 2-day Watercolour Workshop @ Lysnar Studios

23jul2:00 pmAuditions for Weed by Anthony Mccarten @ Unity Theatre

30jul10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

30jul8:00 pm10:00 pmAnita Wigl'it - The Life Of A Funny Girl @ Lawson Field

august

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

09jul(jul 9)10:00 am04sep(sep 4)4:00 pmPick and Mix ALLSORTS @ Tairāwhiti Museum

05aug5:30 pm8:00 pmOpening of Gisborne Artists, Potters & Photographers Annual Exhibition @ Tairāwhiti Museum

06aug10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

06aug(aug 6)10:00 am25sep(sep 25)8:00 pmGisborne Artists, Potters & Photographers Annual Exhibition @ Tairāwhiti Museum

12aug(aug 12)8:00 am14(aug 14)8:00 pm48HOURS 2022

13aug10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

20aug10:00 am4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairāwhiti Museum

21aug1:00 pm4:00 pmSalt – Phil Yeo @ Tairawhiti Museum

25aug7:30 pm9:30 pmThe Boss - Bruce Springsteen Tribute Show @ War Memorial Theatre

26aug5:30 pm8:00 pmOpening of Beginnings – Adventures on the way to painting – Peter Ireland @ Tairāwhiti Museum

27aug(aug 27)10:00 am13nov(nov 13)4:00 pmBeginnings – Adventures on the way to painting – Peter Ireland @ Tairāwhiti Museum

27aug5:00 pm7:00 pmNational Association Body Building Amateurs NZ - Evening Show

september

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

09jul(jul 9)10:00 am04sep(sep 4)4:00 pmPick and Mix ALLSORTS @ Tairāwhiti Museum

06aug(aug 6)10:00 am25sep(sep 25)8:00 pmGisborne Artists, Potters & Photographers Annual Exhibition @ Tairāwhiti Museum

27aug(aug 27)10:00 am13nov(nov 13)4:00 pmBeginnings – Adventures on the way to painting – Peter Ireland @ Tairāwhiti Museum

october

27aug(aug 27)10:00 am13nov(nov 13)4:00 pmBeginnings – Adventures on the way to painting – Peter Ireland @ Tairāwhiti Museum