Event Type 2 Young Adults | Rangatahi

june

03may(may 3)3:30 pm04oct(oct 4)5:00 pmThe Rising Stars - A Theatre Workshop for Rangatahi

03jun(jun 3)6:00 pm30jul(jul 30)3:00 pmPūmanawa @ Hoea! Gallery

17jun(jun 17)9:00 am22jul(jul 22)5:30 pmKo Au, Ko Matariki with Tōnui Collab @ Library

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

30jun6:00 pm8:00 pmWinter Wacker Doubles Tournament with Eastland Badminton

30jun7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

30jun7:00 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

july

03may(may 3)3:30 pm04oct(oct 4)5:00 pmThe Rising Stars - A Theatre Workshop for Rangatahi

03jun(jun 3)6:00 pm30jul(jul 30)3:00 pmPūmanawa @ Hoea! Gallery

17jun(jun 17)9:00 am22jul(jul 22)5:30 pmKo Au, Ko Matariki with Tōnui Collab @ Library

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

01jul12:30 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

01jul6:30 pm8:00 pmDancefit Studios Encore @ War Memorial Theatre

01jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

01jul7:00 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

02jul12:30 pmDisney’s Moana’ Junior Show @ Lawson Field Theatre

02jul1:30 pm3:00 pmDancefit Studios Encore @ War Memorial Theatre

02jul4:00 pm8:30 pmFuture Filmmaker Workshop @ Rāngai Studios

02jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

02jul6:30 pm8:00 pmDancefit Studios Encore @ War Memorial Theatre

03jul3:00 pm6:00 pmBack to Rock @ Smash Palace

03jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

04jul(jul 4)3:00 pm06(jul 6)7:00 pmFood Safety Short Course @ EIT

04jul5:30 pm7:00 pmTe Tairāwhiti Whānau & University Hui 2022 @ Campion College

06jul3:15 pm5:00 pmYouth Road Cycling

06jul5:30 pm7:00 pmDeveloping Coaches Workshops @ Waikanae Surf Club

06jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

06jul7:30 pm9:00 pmRock of Ages Preview Night @ Smash Palace

07jul6:00 pm8:00 pmThe Sesh @ Tautua Village

07jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

08jul3:30 pm5:00 pmAnime Club - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

08jul7:00 pm9:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

09jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

10jul4:00 pm6:00 pmThe Secret Garden adapted by Jessica Swale @ Evolution Theatre

11jul(jul 11)8:00 am14(jul 14)4:00 pmComet Swimming School July Holiday Programme - Week 1

11jul(jul 11)9:00 am22(jul 22)3:45 pmOscar July Holiday Programme @ YMCA

13jul3:15 pm5:00 pmYouth Road Cycling

13jul5:30 pm7:30 pmVHF Course With SLSNZ

16jul(jul 16)8:30 am17(jul 17)5:00 pmSurf First Aid With Wainui Surf Club @ Waikanae Beach

17jul2:00 pm5:00 pmCommon Unity Tour - Haka for Life Workshop with Matiu Te Huki 

18jul(jul 18)8:00 am21(jul 21)4:00 pmComet Swimming School July Holiday Programme - Week 2

18jul(jul 18)9:00 am20(jul 20)3:00 pmYouth Holiday Programme with Central Football

18jul(jul 18)9:00 am22(jul 22)3:00 pmThe Band School July Holiday Programmes

19jul(jul 19)9:00 am21(jul 21)3:00 pmWinter School Holiday Programme with Tōnui Collab - Week 2

19jul7:00 pm8:45 pmExercise in Sync with the Menstrual Cycle @ Reset

21jul9:00 am3:00 pmSpecialist Holiday Programme / Freestyling Masterclass with Central Football

22jul10:00 am2:00 pmGet Started DIY Food Abundance ACE Programme ‘Plant-Based Cooking’ @ EIT

22jul6:30 pmWinterlude - All Ages Gig with The Rabbits, Keira Coogan & Pray 4 Summer @ Gizzy Local HQ

29jul3:30 pm5:00 pmGames for Brains - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

august

03may(may 3)3:30 pm04oct(oct 4)5:00 pmThe Rising Stars - A Theatre Workshop for Rangatahi

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

03aug5:30 pm7:00 pmDeveloping Coaches Workshops @ Waikanae Surf Club

12aug(aug 12)8:00 am14(aug 14)8:00 pm48HOURS 2022

12aug3:30 pm5:00 pmAnime Club - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

12aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

13aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

14aug4:00 pm7:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

16aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

17aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

18aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

19aug10:00 am2:00 pmGet Started DIY Food Abundance ACE Programme ‘Garden Maintenance’ @ EIT

19aug3:30 pm5:00 pmGames for Brains - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

19aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

20aug2:00 pm5:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

20aug7:30 pm10:00 pmRock of Ages @ Lawson Field Theatre

september

03may(may 3)3:30 pm04oct(oct 4)5:00 pmThe Rising Stars - A Theatre Workshop for Rangatahi

21jun(jun 21)8:00 am09sep(sep 9)6:00 pmThe Someday Challenge

02sep3:30 pm5:00 pmAnime Club - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

09sep10:00 am2:00 pmGet Started DIY Food Abundance ACE Programme ‘Mushrooms’ @ EIT

09sep3:30 pm5:00 pmGames for Brains - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

22sep6:00 pm8:00 pmThe Sesh @ Tautua Village

23sep3:30 pm5:00 pmAnime Club - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

24sep5:00 pm7:00 pmAnnual Aerial Silks Student Showcase 

30sep3:30 pm5:00 pmGames for Brains - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine

october

03may(may 3)3:30 pm04oct(oct 4)5:00 pmThe Rising Stars - A Theatre Workshop for Rangatahi

28oct3:30 pm5:00 pmAnime Club - Te Aka Rangatahi | The Teen Vine